Contest Winner List

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.
Contest Winners

Here is a list of winners from our latest contests:

Picture Perfect Coloring Sweepstakes
2/6/17 – Ruby Clark of Silvis, IL; Avery Flynn of Milan, IL; Ryan Butz of Viola, IL; Addison Watts of Rock Falls, IL
2/7/17 – Carter Adamson of Silvis, IL; Kaiden Houston of DeWitt, IA; Mickala Neels of Moline, IL; and Colton Claeys of DeWitt, IA
2/8/17 – Lily Powell of Moline, IL; Austin Watts of DeWitt, IA; Aevaeh Baldwin of DeWitt, IA; Nick Vickers of Rock Falls, IL
2/9/17 – Jasmine Merten of Milan, IL; Josh Brown of Rock Island, IL; Lilly of East Moline, IL; Sadie Rickertsen of DeWitt, IA
2/10/17 – Brady Dies of DeWitt, IA; Jonathin Brown of Rock Island, IL; Hunter of Rapids City, IL; Annabelle Myatt of Rock Island, IL
2/13/17 – Luke Anderson of Sherrard, IL; Grace Harper of Moline, IL; Faith Gerardy of Maquoketa, IA; Ian Maxwell of DeWitt, IA
2/14/17 – Chloe Strachan of Reynolds, IL; Daisy Feliksiak of Rock Island, IL; Iris Stockwell of East Moline, IL; Andrew Allen of DeWitt, IA
2/15/17 – Brandon Hu of Davenport, IA; Lori Anne Schumaker of Alpha, IL; Evan Woolsey of Galesburg, IL; Valerie Hickerson of Orion, IL
2/16/17 – Cooper Shook of Davenport, IA; Lily Goldsberry of East Moline, IL; Hana Okba of LeClaire, IA; Taylor Cernin of Bettendorf, IA
2/17/17 – Dalani Beuthien of Grand Mound, IA; Jesse Hines of Davenport, IA; Lizzy Kester of Rock Island, IL; Liana Garcia of East Moline, IL
2/20/17 – Jonathan Ashby of East Moline, IL; Megan Hursman of Geneseo, IL; Olivia Gluessing of DeWitt, IA; Kaden Riley of Geneseo, IL
2/21/17 – Olivia Lopez of DeWitt, IA; Owen Hubbard of Bettendorf, IA; Stella of East Moline, IL; Sophie House of DeWitt, IA
2/22/17 – Imogen Jirak of Wilton, IA; Kennedy Ochkie of Rock Island, IL; Natalie Yanke of Eldridge, IA; Caleigh Powers of Kewanee, IL
2/23/17 – Mallory of DeWitt, IA; Abigail Moroney of LeClaire, IA; Shivesh Ganesh of East Moline, IL; Zoey Rooks of Davenport, IA
2/24/17 – Ryan Francis of Woodhull, IL; Colton Penniston of DeWitt, IA; Isaac Smith of DeWitt, IA; Ryan Pratt of Neponset, IL
2/27/17 – Lacie McCutcheon of Bettendorf, IA; Keegan Dunsworth of Carbon Cliff, IL; Isabella Achey of Davenport, IA; Owen Harris of Rock Island, IL

Chicago Weekend Getaway Sweepstakes – Quad Cities Regional Auto Show
Mishel House of Reynolds, IL

Win LASIK from Eye Surgeons Associates Sweepstakes
Kristina Katherman of Bettendorf, IA

Dry Basement Giveaway Sweepstakes
Denise Schreck of Monmouth, IL

Weddings to the Max Sweepstakes
Gabriella Dhesse of Spring Valley, IL

Harlem Globetrotters Ball Kid Contest
Natasha Dennison of Kewanee, IL

Kitchen Makeover Contest
Ivy Rogers of Sterling, IL

Brewed Holiday Contest
Lesley Gagnon of Bettendorf, IA

12 Days of Christmas Sweepstakes
Day 1 – Ballet Quad Cities – Traci Greenman of Altona, IL
Day 2 – Salon Halo – Lindsay Bryant of Galva, IL
Day 3 – Saint Giuseppe’s – Barbara Reichwein of Port Byron, IL
Day 4 – Corn Crib – #1 Tina Sims of Taylor Ridge, IL and #2 Janet Schultz of Rock Island, IL
Day 5 – Circa ’21 – Lynda White of West Burlington, IA
Day 6 – Necker’s Jewelers – Victoria McCarty of LeClaire, IA
Day 7 – QCSO – #1 – Tomina Crowe of Moline, IL, #2 – Lou Campbell of Moline, IL, and #3 – Sue Cripe of Bettendorf, IA
Day 8 – Green Thumbers – Jose Sandoval of Knoxville, IL
Day 9 – Highland Park Bowl – Carol Surdez of Aledo, IL
Day 10 – Riddle’s Jewelry – Carol Stanfield of Morrison, IL
Day 11 – Willow Haven – Rita Anderson of Colona, IL
Day 12 – Revell Jewelers – Louann Rice of Galesburg, IL

Disney on Ice – Dare to Dream Contest
Sharon Conger of Milan, IL
Carl Kirkpatrick of Bettendorf, IA
Hollie Johnson of Bettendorf, IA

Walt Disney World® Resort Family Vacation Contest
11/14/16 – Ashley Shelby of Blue Grass, IA
11/15/16 – Russell Gillam of Monmouth, IL
11/16/16 – Tia Green of DeWitt, IA
11/17/16 – PJ Strike of Prophetstown, IL
11/18/16 – Tonya Haskell of Clinton, IA
11/21/16 – Sherri Thacker of Walnut, IL
11/22/16 – David Loncarich of Bettendorf, IL
11/23/16 – Kathy Mimi of Blue Grass, IA
11/24/16 – Carlo Ferreri of East Moline, IL
11/25/16 – Lisa Stewart of Clinton, IA
11/28/16 – Amy Dodge of Morrison, IL
11/29/16 – Lisa Terry of Rock Island, IL
11/30/16 – Robyn Libby of Galesburg, IL
12/1/16 – Lacey James of Moline, IL
12/2/16 – Kris Rennison of Rock Island, IL
12/5/16 – Adam Delp of Davenport, IA
12/6/16 – Roger Wilson of Muscatine, IA
12/7/16 – Ron Collins of Moline, IL
12/8/16 – Sara Fichtner of Davenport, IA
12/9/16 – Janice Coon of Barstow, IL
Revell Jewelers Winner #1 – Kurt Aguilar of Le Claire, IA
Revell Jewelers Winner #2 -Jerry Waite of Davenport, IA
Revell Jewelers Winner #3 – Bob Allen of Bettendorf, IA
Revell Jewelers Winner #4 – Rich Schipper of East Moline, IL
Revell Jewelers Winner #5 -Josh Stocking of Bettendorf, IA

Halloween Pet Costume Contest
Abbi Wallarab of Matherville, IL

CMA Awards Contest
Taylor Fulford of East Moline, IL

Zookeeper for a Day – September
Lynn Boelger of Davenport, IA

Zookeeper for a Day – August
Jayne Kerns of Moline, IL

Zookeeper for a Day – July
Amy Fielding of Reynolds, IL

Crash My Bath Contest
Ashley Wright of Rock Island, IL